About us


AWC Associate Members

Our Associate Member program is for business, nonprofit, and public partners.

Corporate members

Government/non-profit members

Aakavs Consulting
Arnab Bhowmick
425.245.3569
www.aakavs.com

Ameresco, Inc.
Jackie Leach
206.522.4270
www.quantum.ameresco.com/washington

American Water Works Services CDM, Inc
Larry Wilt
425.844.1770 ext 203
amwater.com/corp

Aon Hewitt
Mike Rask
206.467.4627
www.aon.com

Apollo Solutions Group
Scott Lewis
509.821.0379
www.apollosolutionsgroup.com

Avista Corporation
Paul Kimmell
509.495.6236
www.avistautilities.com

Berkley Public Entity Managers
Richard Vincelette
215.553.7384
www.wrberkley.com

BIAS Software
Mark Felchlin
888.534.2427
www.biassoftware.com

Braun Consulting Group
Robert Braun
206.623.5155
www.braunconsulting.com

Cabot Dow Associates
Cabot Dow
206.818.9184
www.cabotdow.com

CenturyLink
David Namura
206.733.8645
www.centurylink.com

Comcast
Diem Ly
425.741.5755
www.comcast.com

cloudPWR
Shadrach White
360.350.1163
https://cloudpwr.com

Delta Dental of Washington
Darlene Rockwell
206.985.5937
www.deltadentalwa.com

E & H Engineering, Inc.
Thomas Haggarty
509.744.0245
enheng@msn.com

Ednetics
Joy O’Brien
208.619.2670
www.ednetics.com

Etter, McMahon, Lamberson, Van Wert & Oreskovich, P.C.
Stephen Lamberson
509.747.9100
www.ettermcmahon.com

Executech
Chris Gibbons
801.253.4541
www.executech.com

FCS Group
Scott Lester
425.867.1802
www.fcsgroup.com

Foster Pepper PLLC
Stephen DiJulio
206.447.8971
www.foster.com

FreeDoc
Garrett Frix
425.977.4222 x222
www.freedoc.com

Future Point of View
Tracy Conrad
405.359.3910
www.fpov.com

Gordon Thomas Honeywell Governmental Affairs
Briahna Taylor
253.620.6639
www.gth-gov.com

Gray & Osborne, Inc.
Mike Johnson, P.E.
206.284.0860
www.g-o.com

Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson P.S.
Daniel Gottlieb
206.623.1745
www.hcmp.com

HR Answers, Inc.
Laurie Grenya
503.885.9815
HRanswers.com

Integrity Energy Services
Mark Foster
206.965.0529
www.iesinnovates.com

Intravaia Risk Management Group LLC
Michael Javorsky
206.795.4646
seattle-riskmanagement.com

Johnson Controls
Larry Owens
206.475.1005
www.johnsoncontrols.com

Jurassic Parliament
Ann Macfarlane
206.542.8422
www.jurassicparliament.com

Kaiser Permanente
Dave Domholt
206.448.4715
www.ghc.org

Katy Isaksen & Associates
Katy Isaksen
206.706.8893

Kenyon Disend, PLLC
Michael Kenyon
425.392.7090
www.kenyondisend.com

Law, Lyman, Daniel, Kamerrer & Bogdanovich P.S.
Jeffrey Myers
360.754.3480
www.lldkb.com

Maul Foster & Alongi, Inc.
Justin Clary
360.594.6260
www.maulfoster.com

McDonald & Associates Investigations
Dan Greco
253.539.0246
www.mcdonaldservices.com

McKinstry Co., LLC
David Ray
509.994.5868
www.mckinstry.com

The Mejorando Group
Patrick Ibarra
925.518.0187
www.gettingbetterallthetime.com

Menke Jackson Beyer, LLP
Anthony Menke
509.575.0313
www.mjbe.com

Morris Law PC
Carol Morris
253.851.5090
carolmorrislaw.com

Morrison-Maierle, Inc.
Anita Shontz
406.442.3050
www.m-m.net

Moss Adams LLP
Emily Oxenford
206.302.6204
www.mossadams.com

MuniServices
Brenda Narayan
916.261.5147
www.muniservices.com

Network Technology Services, Inc.
Matthew Bratlien
425.452.8324
www.net-tech.com

Northwest Workplace Law PLLC
Trish Murphy
206.812.4840
www.nwworkplacelaw.com

Otak, Inc.
Courtney Hough
425.739.4211
www.otak.com

PACE Engineers, Inc.
Ken Nilsen
425.827.2014
www.paceengrs.com

Pacific Power
Bill Clemens
509.522.7007
www.pacificpower.net

PageFreezer Software, Inc.
Sylva Sivzattian
888.916.3999
www.pagefreezer.com

Patterson Buchanan Fobes & Leitch, Inc., P.S.
Michael Patterson
206.462.6702
www.pattersonbuchanan.com

Performance PLANE LLC
Stevan Gorcester
360.791.9580

Piper Jaffray Corporation, Seattle-Northwest Division
Richard Schober
206.628.2882
www.piperjaffray.com

Prothman Company
Greg Prothman
206.368.0050
www.prothman.com

Public Safety Testing, Inc.
Jon Walters
425.776.9615
www.publicsafetytesting.com

Puget Sound Energy
David Namura
425.462.3753
www.pse.com

Reasonable Accommodation, LLC
Roy Matheson
603.770.3484
http://site2m.charlesworkstesting.com

Recology CleanScapes, Inc.
Quinn Apuzzo
206.501.6791
www.cleanscapes.com

Regence Blue Shield
Eileen Walker
253.382.7731
www.regence.com

Republic Services Inc.
Jeff Wagner
253.395.2094
www.republicservicesnw.com

SafeBuilt
Rich Conrad
206.550.0561
www.safebuilt.com

Sanitary Service Company, Inc.
Paul Razore
360.734.3490
www.ssc-inc.com

Sebris Busto James
Mark Busto
425.450.9600
www.sebrisbusto.com

Security Lines US
Russell Corby
818.906.1212
www.securitylines.us

Sound Employment Solutions
Janice Corbin
206.334.5003
www.soundemploymentsolutions.com

Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth, P.C.
Alice Ostdiek
206.829.3002
www.sycr.com

Strategic Emergency Education
Krista Salinas
360.419.5684
www.strategicemergencyeducation.com

Summit Law Group
Bruce Schroeder
206.676.7052
www.summitlaw.com

Sunshine Disposal & Recycling
Steven Wulf
509.252.9060
www.sunshinedisposal.com

Transpo Group
Jon Pascal
425.821.3665
www.transpogroup.com

Union Pacific Railroad
Aaron Hunt
503.249.3079
www.up.com

U.S. Communities
Chris Mellis
610.368.9766
www.uscommunities.org

Varela & Associates, Inc.
Dana Cowger
509.328.6066
www.varela-engr.com

Vision Municipal Solutions
Pat Dieter
509.315.8845
www.visionms.net

Waste Connections, Inc.
Sheree Johansen
253.414.0363
www.wasteconnections.com

Waste Management
Robin Freedman
425.825.2033
www.wmnorthwest.com

Willamette Dental of Washington
Stephanie Lechelt
206.939.0208
www.willamettedental.com

Witherspoon Brajcich McPhee, PLLC
Jessica Allen
509.455.9077
www.workwith.com

Adams County Mosquito Control District
Tom Haworth
509.488.2661

Airway Heights Transportation Benefit District
Amy Gravelle
www.cawh.org/departments/public-works/transportation-benefit-district

Asotin County
Chris Kemp
509.243.2078
www.co.asotin.wa.us

Bainbridge Island Metropolitan Park & Recreation District
Amy Swenson
206.842.2306
www.biparks.org

Benton Clean Air Agency
Robin Priddy
509.783.1304
www.bentoncleanair.org

Benton County Mosquito Control District
Angela Beehler
509.967.2414
www.mosquitocontrol.org

Benton PUD
Melina Wenner
509.582.1227
www.bentonpud.org

Benton-Franklin Council of Governments
Brian Malley
509.943.9185
www.bfcog.us

Bridgeport Transportation Benefit District
Judy Brown
509.686.4041 x 12

Cascade Water Alliance
Chris Paulucci
425.453.0934
www.cascadewater.org

Castle Rock Transportation Benefit District
Ryana Covington
360.274.8181
www.ci.castle-rock.wa.us/tbd.html

Cedar River Water & Sewer District
Janette VanDenBergh
425.255.6370
www.crwsd.com

Central Kitsap Fire & Rescue
Scott Weninger
360.447.3556
www.ckfr.org

Central Pierce Fire & Rescue
Candis Martinson
253.538.6433
www.centralpiercefire.org

Chelan County
Katie Batson
509.667.6311
www.co.chelan.wa.us

Clallam County
Tammy Sullenger
360.417.2402
www.clallam.net

Clallam Transit
Wendy Clark-Getzin
360.417.1350
www.clallamtransit.com

Clark County
Francine Reis
360.397.2460
www.clark.wa.gov

Clark County Fire District #3
Steven Wrightson
360.892.2331
www.clarkcofd3.org

Clark County Fire District #6
Jerry Green
360.576.1195
www.ccfd6.org

Clark Regional Wastewater District
Hugh Findlay
360.993.8845
www.crwwd.com

Columbia County
Lisa Ronnberg
509.382.2534
www.columbiaco.com

Columbia County Public Transportation
Stephanie Guettinger
509.382.1647
www.ccptransit.org

Community Transit
Lynn Starcher
425.348.7116
www.commtrans.org

Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
Scott Deschenes
206.429.3852
www.desmoinespool.com

Douglas County
Angie Davis-Collie
509.888.6551
www.douglascountywa.net

DuPont Transportation Benefit District
Ted Danek
253.912.5215

Eastside Fire & Rescue
Ingrid Anderson-Boyle
425.313.3302
www.eastsidefire-rescue.org

eCityGov Alliance
Tracy Jones
425.452.7821
www.ecitygov.net

Evergreen Rural Water of Washington
Tracey Hunter
360.462.9287
www.erwow.org

Fort Worden Public Development Authority
Krista Hathaway
360.344.4400
www.fortworden.org

Franklin County
Jerrod MacPherson
509.545.3521
www.co.franklin.wa.us

Garfield County
Donna Deal
509.843.1391
www.co.garfield.wa.us

Grant County Fire District #6
Shelley Higginbotham
509.639.2559

Grays Harbor County
Marilyn Lewis
360.249.4144
www.co.grays-harbor.wa.us

Greenroads Foundation
Jeralee Anderson
425.376.0685
www.greenroads.org

Guaranteed Education Tuition GET)
Jacquelyne Ferrado
360.753.7875
www.get.wa.gov

Housing Authority of Pasco & Franklin County
Kathy Jones
509.547.3581

Housing Kitsap
Judy Henry
360.535.6137
www.housingkitsap.org

I-COM 9-1-1
Tom Shaughnessy
360.679.6792
www.icom911.org

Intercity Transit
Christine DiRito
360.705.5865
www.intercitytransit.com

Island County
Colleen Jokinen
360.240.5511
www.islandcounty.net

Jefferson County
Erin Lundgren
360.385.9133
www.co.jefferson.wa.us

Jefferson County Public Hospital District #2
Allison Crispen
360.385.2200
www.jeffersonhealthcare.org

Jefferson County Public Works Department
Sarah Melancon
360.385.9362
www.co.jefferson.wa.us/publicworks

Jefferson Transit Authority
Sara Crouch
360.385.3020
jeffersontransit.com

King Conservation District
Bea Covington
425.282.1935
www.kingcd.org

King County Fire District #2/Burien-Normandy Park
Mike Marrs
206.242.2040
www.burienfire.org

King County GIS Center
Gregory Babinski
206.477.4402
www.kingcounty.gov/gis

King County Housing Authority
Sarah Crane
206.574.1265
www.kcha.org

King County Library System
John Sheller
425.369.3376
www.kcls.org

Kitsap County
Susan Smith
360.337.4484
www.kitsapgov.com

Kitsap Public Health District
Keith Grellner
360.728.2284
www.kitsappublichealth.org

Kitsap Regional Library
Jim Wilson
360.475.9164
www.krl.org

Kitsap Transit
Nancy VenardM
360.478.5865
www.kitsaptransit.com

Kittitas Valley Fire & Rescue #2/Ellensburg
Shannon Hill
509.933.7231
www.kvfr.org

Klickitat County
Randi Post
509.773.7171
www.klickitatcounty.org

Lacey Fire District #3
Steve Brooks
360.528.2318
www.laceyfire.com

Lake Stevens Sewer District
Tonya Christoffersen
425.334.8588
www.lkstevenssewer.org

Lake Whatcom Water & Sewer District
Patrick Sorensen
360.734.9224
www.lwwsd.org

Lakehaven Water & Sewer District
Steven Pritchett
253.946.5428
www.lakehaven.org

Lewis County
Archie Smith
360.740.2747
www.lewiscountywa.gov

Lincoln County
Shelly Johnston
509.725.4971
www.co.lincoln.wa.us

Lincoln County Fire Protection District #8
Jeanette Coppersmith
509.639.2601

LOTT Clean Water Alliance
Erin Michael
360.528.5715
www.lottcleanwater.org

Mason County
Bill Kenny
360.427.9670
www.co.mason.wa.us

Mason County Emergency Communications
Mike Evans
360.432.5140
www.macecom.org

Mason Transit Authority
Rikki Johnson
360.432.5720
www.masontransit.org

Metro Parks Tacoma
Angela Stuefen
253.305.1089
www.tacomaparks.com

Midway Sewer District
Marc Montieth
206.824.4960

Mukilteo Water & Wastewater District
Sue Parks
425.355.3355
www.mukilteowwd.org

Municipal Research and Services Center MRSC)
Josh Mahar
206.625.1300
www.mrsc.org

NORCOM 911
Charlene Inman
425.577.5679
www.norcom.org

North Country EMS
Kim Pitts
360.686.3271
www.northcountryems.org

Northshore Fire Department
Jim Torpin
425.354.1776
www.northshorefire.com

Northshore Utility District
Alan Nelson
425.398.4428
http://www.nud.net

Northwest Clean Air Agency
Therese Holm
360.428.1617
www.nwcleanair.org

Northwest Product Stewardship Council
Amanda Reykdal
425.445.4759
www.productstewardship.net

Okanogan County
Rae Lynn Lewis
509.422.7169
www.okanogancounty.org

Okanogan County Transit Authority TranGo)
Kelly Scalf
509.557.6177
www.okanogantransit.com

Olympic College
Paula Sheldon
360.475.7221
www.olympic.edu

Olympic Region Clean Air Agency ORCAA)
Lynn Harding
360.539.7610
www.orcaa.org

Pacific County
Kathy Spoor
360.875.9334
www.co.pacific.wa.us

Pierce Conservation District
Ryan Mello
253.845.9770
www.piercecd.org

Pierce County
Joe Carrillo
253.798.6690
www.co.pierce.wa.us

Pierce County Library System
Chereé Green
253.548.3354
www.piercecountylibrary.org

Pierce Transit
Monnett Smith
253.581.8033
www.piercetransit.org

Port of Seattle
Robin Romeo
206.787.7963
www.portofseattle.org

Port of Tacoma
Trisha Perez
253.383.5841
www.portoftacoma.com

Poulsbo Fire Department
Lise Alkire
360.697.8285
www.poulsbofire.org

Prescott Park & Recreation District
Yvonne Jackson
509.849.2261
www.pjprd.org

Public Utility District No. 1 of Whatcom County
Stephan Jilk
360.384.4288 x 12
www.pudwhatcom.org

Regional Water Cooperative of Pierce County
Kathy Crawford
360.431.2475
www.watercooperativeofpiercecounty.org

Renton Regional Fire Authority
Ray Barilleaux
425.430.7104
www.rentonrfa.org

RiverCom 911
Criselia Grupp
509.662.4654
www.rivercom911.info

Sammamish Plateau Water & Sewer District
Shelley Jurgensen
425.392.6256
www.spwater.org

San Juan County
Kandy Seldin
360.370.7402
www.co.san-juan.wa.us

Seattle Southside Regional Tourism Authority
Katherine Kertzman
206.575.0547
www.SeattleSouthside.com

Si View Metropolitan Park District
Travis Stombaugh
425.831.1900
www.siviewpark.org

Silver Lake Water & Sewer District
Shelley Stevens
425.337.3647
www.slwsd.com

Skagit Council of Governments
Pam Carlson
360.416.7875
www.scog.net

Skagit Transit
Motoko Pleasant
360.757.1339
www.skagittransit.org

Skamania County
Debra Van Camp
509.427.3705
www.skamaniacounty.org

SNOCOM 9-1-1
Sharon Brendle
425.774.2526
www.snocom.org

Snohomish County
Rob Sprague
425.388.3411
www.snoco.org

Snohomish County Fire District #5
Cathy Barth
360.793.1179
www.snofire5.org

Snohomish County Fire District #7
Pamella Holtgeerts
360.282.3946
www.firedistrict7.com

Snohomish Health District
Lorie Ochmann
425.339.8677
www.snohd.org

Sno-Isle Libraries
Jonalyn Woolf-Ivory
360.651.7000
www.sno-isle.org

SNOPAC 9-1-1 Communications
Angela Baird
425.407.3920
www.snopac911.us

Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
Tom Hastings
425.434.6600
www.snopass.org

Soos Creek Water & Sewer District
Marci Oda
253.893.7635
www.sooscreek.com

Sound Cities Association
Deanna Dawson
206.433.7170
www.soundcities.org

Sound Transit
Jan Luedtke
206.398.5076
www.soundtransit.org

South Correctional Entity
Lucinda Gibbon
206.257.6220
www.scorejail.org

South King Fire & Rescue
Mary Stevens
253.946.7255
www.southkingfire.org

South Snohomish County Fire & Rescue
Bruce Stedman
425.551.1200
www.southsnofire.org

South Sound 911
Janet Caviezel
253.798.2970
www.southsound911.org

Spokane County Fire District #3
Debbie Arnold
509.235.6645
www.scfd3.org

Spokane County Water District #3
Kelly Williquette
509.536.0121

Spokane County Library District
Paul Eichenberg
509.893.8202
www.scld.org

Spokane Regional Transportation Council SRTC)
Greg Griffin
509.343.6370
www.srtc.org

Spokane Transit Authority
Steve Doolittle
509.325.6081
www.spokanetransit.com

Spokane Valley Fire Department
Valerie Biladeau
509.892.4105
www.spokanevalleyfire.com

Stevens County PUD #01
Darrel Hawes
509.233.2534
www.stevenspud.org

Sunnyside Housing Authority
Ketha Kimbrough
509.837.5454
www.sunnysideha.org

Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department
Jennifer Watts
253.798.2847
www.tpchd.org

Thurston 9-1-1 Communications TCOMM)
Wendy Hill
360.704.2754
www.tcomm911.org

Thurston County Fire District #08
Brian VanCamp
360.491.5320
http://southbayfire.com/

Thurston Public Utility District #1
John Weidenfeller
360.357.8783
www.thurstonpud.org

Thurston Regional Planning Council
Jared Burbidge
360.741.2521
www.trpc.org

Timberland Regional Library
Walter Bracy
360.704.4513
www.trl.org

Transportation Improvement Board
Ashley Probart
360.586.1139
www.tib.wa.gov

Twin Transit
Derrick Wojcik-Damers
360.330.2072
http://twintransit.org/

University of Washington
Randy West
206.685.2624
www.washington.edu

Valley Communications Center
Lora Ueland
253.372.1510
www.valleycom.org

Valley Regional Fire Authority
Mark Horaski
253.288.5803
www.vrfa.org

Valley View Sewer District
Dana Dick
206.242.3236
www.valleyviewsewer.org

Valley Water District
Betty Vance
253.841.9698
www.valleywaterdistrict.com

Wahkiakum County
Dan Cothren
360.795.8048
www.co.wahkiakum.wa.us

Walla Walla Fire District #4
Rocky Eastman
509.529.1282
www.wwfire4.com

Walla Walla Valley MPO/SRTPO
Andrea Weckmueller Behringer
509.876.8002
www.wwvmpo.org

Washington Association of Telecommunication Officers Advisors WATOA)
Michael Charboneau
509.942.7398
www.watoa.org

Washington Cities Insurance Authority
Ann Bennett
206.575.6046
www.wciapool.org

Washington Multi-City Business License & Tax Portal Agency
Jamie Carnell
206.615.0493
www.filelocal.org

Washington Municipal Clerks Association
Virginia Olsen
253.315.3691
www.wmcaclerks.org

Washington Refuse & Recycling Association
Brad Lovaas
360.943.8859
www.wrra.org

Washington State Auditor's Office
Kelly Collins
360.902.0091
www.sao.wa.gov

Washington State Convention Center
Mary Pauly
206.694.5035
www.wscc.com

Washington State Department of Commerce
Mark Barkley
360.725.3003
www.commerce.wa.gov

Washington State Department of Labor & Industries
Nancy Bell
360.902.4856
www.lni.wa.gov

Washington State Enterprise Services
Kerry Bustetter
360.417.9394
www.des.wa.gov

Washington State Housing Finance Commission
Sharonn Meeks
206.287.4404
www.wshfc.org

Washington State Office of Financial Management
Kamaron Durocher
360.407.4142
www.ofm.wa.gov

Washington State Transit Association
Geri Beardsley
360.786.9734
www.watransit.com

Washington State Transit Insurance Pool
Tracey Christianson
360.786.1628
www.wstip.org

Washington State University Extension
Michael Gaffney
509.335.4611
extension.wsu.edu

West Pierce Fire & Rescue
Koree Wick
253.983.4549
www.westpierce.org

West Sound Utility District
Michael Wilson
360.876.2545
www.wsud.us

Whatcom Council of Governments
Leslye O'Shaughnessy
360.676.6974
www.wcog.org

Whatcom County
Karen Goens
360.676.6802
www.whatcomcounty.us

Whatcom County Library System
Christina Read
360.305.3600
www.wcls.org

Whatcom Transportation Authority
Andy Rowlson
360.788.9321
www.ridewta.com

Whitman County
Kelli Campbell
509.397.5243
www.whitmancounty.org

Whitman County Fire Protection District #3
Danielle Wilson
www.garfieldwa.com/fire.htm

Woodinville Water District
Joe Horvath
425.487.4120
www.woodinvillewater.com

Workforce Central
Linda Nguyen
253.254.7607
workforce-central.org

Yakima County
Linda Dixon
509.574.2210
www.co.yakima.wa.us

Yakima Valley Conference of Governments
Larry Mattson
509.574.1550
www.yvcog.org

Yakima Valley Libraries
Kim Hixson
509.575.3401
www.yvl.org

Granting of AWC Associate Membership does not confer or imply an endorsement of the person, group, business, or product or service the Associate Member provides. Learn more about AWC’s Associate Member program and how to apply.

Copyright © 2018 Association of Washington Cities